top of page

May 2024

Sunday, 19: Pentecost Sunday

11:30 am: Rosary before Mass (Knights of Columbus)

12:00 noon: Mass @ STM; inside or drive-in

Monday, 20: Mary, Mother of the Church

Tuesday, 21: St. Chrisopher Magallenes

 

Wednesday, 22: St. Rita of Cascia

Saturday, 25: St. Bede, the Venerable

Sunday, 26: The Most Holy Trinity

12:00 noon: Mass @ STM; inside or drive-in

Monday, 27: St. Augustine of Canterbury

  • MEMORIAL DAY

  • STM Office Closed

Tuesday, 28

10:00 am: Grupo Guadalupano

Wednesday, 29: St. Paul VI

Friday, 31Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

*Deadline to apply for Knights of Columbus Scholarship

JUNE 2024

 

Saturday, 1: First Saturday, St. Justin Martyr

10:00am: Adoration and Holy Hour

Sunday, 2: Corpus Christi

11:30 am: Crown Rosary with Secular Franciscans

12:00 noon: Mass @ STM; inside or drive-in

  • Second Collection: Building Fund

  • Secular Franciscan Formation & Meeting after Mass

After Mass: Farewell Dinner for Sister Zuly, Sister Ana Luisa, and Sister Antonia

Monday, 3: St. Charles Lwanga

Wednesday, 5: St. Boniface

5:00 - 6:00 pm: Sacrament of Reconciliation

Examination of Conscience

Thursday, 6: St. Norbert

Friday, 7: First Friday, The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

5:00 pm: Camino: Gridley:  Sacred Heart Church

 

Saturday, 8: The Immaculate Heart of Mary

Sunday, 9: Tenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

12:00 noon: Mass @ STM; inside or drive-in

Tuesday, 11: St. Barnabas

10:00 am: Grupo Guadalupano

Thursday, 13: St. Anthony of Padua

Sunday, 16: Eleventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

                    Father's Day

11:30 am: Rosary before Mass (Knights of Columbus)

12:00 noon: Mass @ STM; inside or drive-in

Wednesday, 19: St. Romuald

7:00 pm: Knights of Columbus Meeting (Multi-Purpose Room)

Friday, 21: St. Aloysius Gonzaga

3:00pm: Divine Mercy Chaplet; Rosary for Peace

Saturday, 22: St. Thomas More

Sunday, 23: Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time

12:00 noon: Mass @ STM; inside or drive-in

Monday, 24: Nativity of St. John the Baptist

Tuesday, 25

10:00 am: Grupo Guadalupano

Thursday, 27: St. Cyril of Alexandria

Friday, 28: St. Irenaeus

Saturday, 29: Sts. Peter & Paul

Sunday, 30: Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

12:00 noon: Mass @ STM; inside or drive-in

Back to Home Page

bottom of page